2013 Herzogfest 5K

Overall Finish List

August 09, 2013


Results By Race Heartland Timing (www.heartlandtiming.com) Heartland Timing


Female Finishers

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Christa Weigel                    Victoria  KS          105    36   F       1 30-39               20:17.2      6:33/M
      2    Kayla Zodrow                      Hays  KS              124    23   F       1 20-29               21:23.1      6:54/M
      3    Andrea Nowak                      McPherson  KS         139    20   F       2 20-29               21:55.1      7:04/M
      4    Carly Leiker                      Victoria  KS          166    24   F       3 20-29               22:16.5      7:11/M
      5    Megan Thornburg                   Scott City  KS        115    17   F       1 15-19               23:10.4      7:28/M
      6    Dani Dinkel                       Victoria  KS           20    25   F       4 20-29               23:16.1      7:30/M
      7    Danielle VonFeldt                 Hays  KS              101    26   F       5 20-29               24:04.1      7:46/M
      8    Marian Lindberg                   Ellis  KS              58    50   F       1 50-59               24:39.4      7:57/M
      9    Eliza Pfeifer                     Victoria  KS           75    31   F       2 30-39               24:48.2      8:00/M
     10    Camille Dortland                  Gorham  KS             24     9   F       1  0- 9               24:59.8      8:04/M
     11    Kayla Dortland                    Gorham  KS             25    42   F       1 40-49               24:59.8      8:04/M
     12    Crystal Quint                     Hays  KS              170    33   F       3 30-39               25:00.0      8:04/M
     13    Danielle Windholz                 Victoria  KS          119    28   F       6 20-29               25:22.8      8:11/M
     14    Eva Junk                          Hays  KS               47    47   F       2 40-49               25:25.9      8:12/M
     15    Kiley Schmidtberger               Walker  KS             91    15   F       2 15-19               25:54.4      8:21/M
     16    Sara Dreiling                     Salina  KS             29    39   F       4 30-39               25:54.5      8:21/M
     17    Kali Weber                        Victoria  KS          104    12   F       1 10-14               25:59.2      8:23/M
     18    Lauren Braun                      Manhattan  KS          11    19   F       3 15-19               26:07.1      8:25/M
     19    Kiara Urban                       Hays  KS              100    12   F       2 10-14               26:11.3      8:27/M
     20    Jenna Braun                       Ellis  KS              10    28   F       7 20-29               26:17.8      8:29/M
     21    Laura Gaughan                     Hays  KS              171    46   F       3 40-49               26:18.0      8:29/M
     22    Patty Weber                       Hays  KS              121    53   F       2 50-59               26:25.5      8:31/M
     23    Patty Dreiling                    Victoria  KS           27    65   F       1 60-99               26:42.9      8:37/M
     24    Kaylene Gabel                     Hays  KS              126    36   F       5 30-39               26:50.9      8:39/M
     25    Ashley Weingrad                   Great Bend  KS        106    15   F       4 15-19               27:00.6      8:43/M
     26    Amy Sterling                      Victoria  KS           96    28   F       8 20-29               27:12.7      8:46/M
     27    Kim Pfannenstiel                  Victoria  KS          173    43   F       4 40-49               27:17.9      8:48/M
     28    Ashley Lang                       Victoria  KS           55    15   F       5 15-19               27:24.4      8:50/M
     29    Sara Schippers                    Victoria  KS           84    14   F       3 10-14               27:24.5      8:50/M
     30    Mary Jo Schmidtberger             Hays  KS               94    33   F       6 30-39               27:26.5      8:51/M
     31    Emily Bogue                       Hoxie  KS               8    34   F       7 30-39               27:33.8      8:53/M
     32    Karie Younger                     Hays  KS              112    53   F       3 50-59               27:39.7      8:55/M
     33    Christine Lang                    Victoria  KS           56    44   F       5 40-49               27:41.4      8:56/M
     34    Erin Brungardt                    Hays  KS               13    28   F       9 20-29               28:01.8      9:02/M
     35    Anne Dinkel                       Victoria  KS           19    41   F       6 40-49               28:25.0      9:10/M
     36    Lynn Maska                        Hays  KS               60    52   F       4 50-59               28:27.1      9:11/M
     37    Moalee Augustine                  Hays  KS              167    41   F       7 40-49               28:39.6      9:15/M
     38    Ausanne Albl                      Berlin  GERMANY         3    47   F       8 40-49               28:59.6      9:21/M
     39    Sara Kay Carrell                  Liebenthal  KS        181    36   F       8 30-39               29:33.6      9:32/M
     40    Jennifer Casper                   Hays  KS               15    39   F       9 30-39               29:40.3      9:34/M
     41    Sarah Kuhn                        Victoria  KS          145    18   F       6 15-19               29:43.8      9:35/M
     42    Shelly Pfeifer                    Victoria  KS           78    24   F      10 20-29               30:01.9      9:41/M
     43    Autumn Huber                      Gorham  KS            120    32   F      10 30-39               30:05.8      9:42/M
     44    Haylee Glassman                   Bridgeport  CT        168    26   F      11 20-29               30:33.9      9:51/M
     45    Ashlyn Windholz                   Victoria  KS          108    12   F       4 10-14               30:47.4      9:56/M
     46    Ashley Dronberger                 Hays  KS               30    26   F      12 20-29               31:52.6     10:17/M
     47    Kenda Denison                     Hays  KS               18    59   F       5 50-59               31:53.1     10:17/M
     48    Ashlyn Pfeifer                    Victoria  KS           72    13   F       5 10-14               31:54.2     10:17/M
     49    Ginger Dinkel                     Palco  KS              21    50   F       6 50-59               31:57.0     10:18/M
     50    Karen McCullough                  Hays  KS                2    32   F      11 30-39               31:57.5     10:18/M
     51    Kaitlyn Windholz                  Victoria  KS          175    9    F       2  0- 9               32:34.8     10:30/M
     52    Elizabeth Krape                   Russell  KS            50    50   F       7 50-59               32:38.2     10:32/M
     53    Renee Gerstner                    Hays  KS               38    27   F      13 20-29               32:41.5     10:33/M
     54    Christy Phlieger                  Victoria  KS           80    37   F      12 30-39               32:52.2     10:36/M
     55    Michelle Schlyer                  Hays  KS               85    34   F      13 30-39               33:28.6     10:48/M
     56    Jessa Stramel                     Hays  KS               99    21   F      14 20-29               33:28.6     10:48/M
     57    Donna Fleharty                    Hays  KS               34    50   F       8 50-59               33:37.0     10:51/M
     58    Kay Klein                         Victoria  KS           49    36   F      14 30-39               34:16.8     11:03/M
     59    Kassi Weber                       Victoria  KS          159    9    F       3  0- 9               34:57.4     11:16/M
     60    Kayla Lonnon                      Hays  KS               59    29   F      15 20-29               35:15.3     11:22/M
     61    Janea Dinkel                      Victoria  KS           23    35   F      15 30-39               35:34.4     11:28/M
     62    Kiley Phlieger                    Victoria  KS           81    11   F       6 10-14               36:11.9     11:40/M
     63    Jalyn Dinkel                      Victoria  KS           22    11   F       7 10-14               36:17.6     11:42/M
     64    LeeAnn Schmidtberger              Victoria  KS           92    50   F       9 50-59               37:00.6     11:56/M
     65    Laura Goodale                     Hays  KS               42    44   F       9 40-49               37:01.4     11:56/M
     66    Laura Juenemann                   Victoria  KS          117    20   F      16 20-29               37:20.7     12:03/M
     67    Anna Juenemann                    Victoria  KS          118    21   F      17 20-29               37:25.2     12:04/M
     68    Jacquelyn Stoffel                 Gorham  KS             98    29   F      18 20-29               38:54.4     12:33/M
     69    Rylee Broyles                     Victoria  KS           12    17   F       7 15-19               40:25.7     13:02/M
     70    Shianne Klee                      Russell  KS           180    15   F       8 15-19               40:25.8     13:02/M
     71    Colleen Nieman                    Munjor  KS             65    29   F      19 20-29               40:55.9     13:12/M
     72    Brooke Pfanenstiel                Victoria  KS           71    16   F       9 15-19               41:44.6     13:28/M
     73    Julia Nowak                       Victoria  KS           68    14   F       8 10-14               41:44.8     13:28/M
     74    Audra Nowak                       Victoria  KS           67    17   F      10 15-19               41:46.6     13:28/M
     75    Karly Oberle                      Victoria  KS           69    14   F       9 10-14               41:46.6     13:28/M
     76    Mary Jo Ruder                     Victoria  KS           83    68   F       2 60-99               43:16.0     13:57/M
     77    Charlene Jones                    Barnard  KS           133    77   F       3 60-99               44:20.6     14:18/M
     78    Pam Gillen                        Hays  KS               40    56   F      10 50-59               45:13.9     14:35/M
     79    Danny Shuy                        Healy  KS             142    57   F      11 50-59               45:14.3     14:35/M
     80    Kathy Pfeifer                     Victoria  KS           76    55   F      12 50-59               45:44.7     14:45/M
     81    Angel Munday                      Russell  KS           179    42   F      10 40-49               45:48.2     14:46/M
     82    Micky Johnson                     Russell  KS           178    40   F      11 40-49               45:55.0     14:49/M
     83    Shannon Sander                    Hays  KS              138    41   F      12 40-49               46:32.3     15:01/M
     84    Andrea Zody                       Ellis  KS             113    52   F      13 50-59               46:35.2     15:02/M
     85    Hailee Kuhn                       Great Bend  KS         52     6   F       4  0- 9               46:50.0     15:06/M
     86    DeAnn Kuhn                        Great Bend  KS         51    32   F      16 30-39               46:50.8     15:06/M
     87    Cynthia Cline                     WaKeeney  KS           17    50   F      14 50-59               47:33.8     15:20/M
     88    Helen Windholz                    Gorham  KS            109    56   F      15 50-59               47:34.0     15:21/M
     89    Carma Gentry                      Salina  KS             35    53   F      16 50-59               47:38.9     15:22/M
     90    Marelyn Traffas                   Sharon  KS            149    60   F       4 60-99               47:51.2     15:26/M
     91    Jackie Prickett                   Wichita  KS           150    60   F       5 60-99               47:51.2     15:26/M
     92    Bethany Hibbs                     LaJunta  CO           130    14   F      10 10-14               48:10.4     15:32/M
     93    Kim Hibbs                         LaJunta  CO           129    52   F      17 50-59               48:11.2     15:33/M
     94    Judy Dreiling                     Victoria  KS           26    62   F       6 60-99               49:54.2     16:06/M
     95    Pam Jones                         Hays  KS               46    58   F      18 50-59               49:54.2     16:06/M
     96    Kiley Weston                      Gardner  KS           154    33   F      17 30-39               50:30.6     16:17/M
     97    Pam Windholz                      Hays  KS              110    47   F      13 40-49               50:35.3     16:19/M
     98    Deanne Schmidtberger              Selden  KS            161    36   F      18 30-39               51:54.8     16:45/M
     99    Laura Murphy                      Colby  KS             158    35   F      19 30-39               56:54.0     18:21/M
    100    Jacque Schmidt                    Victoria  KS           86    38   F      20 30-39               57:39.9     18:36/M
    101    Ryker Schmidtberger               Seldon  KS            162    5    F       5  0- 9             1:00:49.6     19:37/M
    102    Charlesa Schmidtberger            Victoria  KS           88    29   F      20 20-29             1:01:46.6     19:55/M
    103    Leah Nelson                       Victoria  KS           63    27   F      21 20-29             1:01:46.7     19:55/M
    104    Julia Wagner                      Gorham  KS            102    15   F      11 15-19             1:05:30.5     21:08/M
    105    Nicole Dinkel                     Victoria  KS          163    15   F      12 15-19             1:05:30.7     21:08/M
    106    Kayla Corson                      Victoria  KS          177    15   F      13 15-19             1:05:30.8     21:08/M
    107    Isabella Lee                      Victoria  KS          176    15   F      14 15-19             1:05:31.3     21:08/M
 
 

Male Finishers

 
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Aaron Yoder                       Lindsborg  KS         127    27   M       1 20-29               15:46.1      5:05/M
      2    Dan Yoder                         Dodge City  KS        128    27   M       2 20-29               16:08.1      5:12/M
      3    Corey Burton                      Ellis  KS             137    42   M       1 40-49               17:21.0      5:36/M
      4    Jon George                        Hays  KS               37    28   M       3 20-29               17:41.1      5:42/M
      5    Mike Holliday                     Hays                  134    40   M       2 40-49               18:29.6      5:58/M
      6    Wynter Wiebke                     Lincoln  KS           132    16   M       1 15-19               18:36.3      6:00/M
      7    Jublain Wohler                    Victoria  KS          151    18   M       2 15-19               19:22.6      6:15/M
      8    Doug Williams                     Hays  KS              107    56   M       1 50-59               19:40.8      6:21/M
      9    Zachary Hopp                      Hays  KS               44    14   M       1 10-14               19:44.3      6:22/M
     10    Colin Schmidtberger               Victoria  KS           89    20   M       4 20-29               19:55.7      6:25/M
     11    John Kaba                         Hays  KS               48    48   M       3 40-49               20:10.5      6:30/M
     12    Andy Bogue                        Hoxie  KS               7    34   M       1 30-39               20:24.9      6:35/M
     13    Nicolas Albl                      Berlin  GERMANY         4    14   M       2 10-14               20:32.5      6:37/M
     14    Travis Patzner                    Hays  KS              140    24   M       5 20-29               20:34.2      6:38/M
     15    Harley Calvin                     Ness City  KS         125    52   M       2 50-59               20:54.5      6:45/M
     16    Cody Pfeifer                      Victoria  KS           74    15   M       3 15-19               20:59.8      6:46/M
     17    James Dreiling                    Hays  KS              165    42   M       4 40-49               21:01.1      6:47/M
     18    Ryan Bleske                       Victoria  KS            6    17   M       4 15-19               21:15.7      6:51/M
     19    Curtis Schmidtberger              Hays  KS               90    40   M       5 40-49               22:04.6      7:07/M
     20    Matt Pfeifer                      Victoria  KS           77    29   M       6 20-29               22:25.3      7:14/M
     21    James Brungardt                   Hays  KS               14    27   M       7 20-29               22:25.9      7:14/M
     22    Tanner Pfeifer                    Hays  KS               79    17   M       5 15-19               22:32.8      7:16/M
     23    Caleb Pfeifer                     Hays  KS               73    15   M       6 15-19               22:32.9      7:16/M
     24    Raymond Schmidtberger             Walker  KS             95    17   M       7 15-19               22:33.4      7:16/M
     25    Joshua McCrickard                 Plainville  KS         61    19   M       8 15-19               22:35.3      7:17/M
     26    Matt Glassman                     Bridgeport  CT        169    31   M       2 30-39               22:35.6      7:17/M
     27    Brian Dechant                     Hays  KS              116    44   M       6 40-49               23:10.9      7:28/M
     28    Jacy Braun                        Victoria  KS          172    15   M       9 15-19               23:11.3      7:29/M
     29    Michael Lacy                      Hays  KS               53    60   M       1 60-99               23:15.8      7:30/M
     30    Werner Albl                       Berlin  GERMANY         5    47   M       7 40-49               23:21.5      7:32/M
     31    Wyatt Murphy                      Colby  KS             157    15   M      10 15-19               23:38.3      7:37/M
     32    Ryan Dreiling                     Hays  KS               28    17   M      11 15-19               24:00.3      7:45/M
     33    Vance Shay                        Healy  KS             141    56   M       3 50-59               24:03.5      7:45/M
     34    Curtis Johnson                    Plainville  KS         45    46   M       8 40-49               24:09.3      7:47/M
     35    Kyle Casper                       Hays  KS               16    12   M       3 10-14               24:14.6      7:49/M
     36    Lane Brauan                       Victoria  KS          144    18   M      12 15-19               24:15.6      7:49/M
     37    Matt Goodale                      Hays  KS               43    11   M       4 10-14               24:16.1      7:50/M
     38    Sean Rodger                       Victoria  KS           82    35   M       3 30-39               24:17.2      7:50/M
     39    Tyler Knoles                      Gorham  KS            148    13   M       5 10-14               24:31.0      7:55/M
     40    Layton Riedel                     Gorham  KS            147    13   M       6 10-14               24:35.1      7:56/M
     41    Glyn Lindberg                     Ellis  KS              57    51   M       4 50-59               25:34.8      8:15/M
     42    Nolan Schmeidler                  Hays  KS              164    28   M       8 20-29               26:12.9      8:27/M
     43    Roger Griebel                     Hays  KS              143    56   M       5 50-59               26:25.9      8:31/M
     44    Drew Zimmerman                    Hays  KS              122    22   M       9 20-29               26:44.7      8:37/M
     45    Zach Nelson                       Victoria  KS           64    27   M      10 20-29               27:30.8      8:52/M
     46    Nathan Carley                     Gorham  KS            131    18   M      13 15-19               27:51.5      8:59/M
     47    Dan Gentry                        Salina  KS             36    54   M       6 50-59               27:52.4      8:59/M
     48    Chris Goodale                     Hays  KS               41     9   M       1  0- 9               28:00.2      9:02/M
     49    Jaydon Wingfield                  Gardner  KS           152    13   M       7 10-14               28:43.8      9:16/M
     50    Jacob Stoffel                     Victoria  KS           97    17   M      14 15-19               29:02.6      9:22/M
     51    Zach VonLintel                    Victoria  KS          146    19   M      15 15-19               29:42.7      9:35/M
     52    Dylan Dronberger                  Hays  KS               31    26   M      11 20-29               31:52.5     10:17/M
     53    Elijah McCullough                 Hays  KS                1     7   M       2  0- 9               31:56.9     10:18/M
     54    Randall Braden                    Hays  KS                9    73   M       2 60-99               32:35.1     10:31/M
     55    Leroy Schmidtberger               Victoria  KS           93    57   M       7 50-59               37:00.1     11:56/M
     56    Tyler Jones                       Hays  KS              135    21   M      12 20-29               39:22.3     12:42/M
     57    Derek Nelson                      Victoria  KS           62    39   M       4 30-39               39:25.2     12:43/M
     58    Robert Schmidtberger              Victoria  KS          174    60   M       3 60-99               39:26.3     12:43/M
     59    Bob Gillen                        Hays  KS               39    58   M       8 50-59               45:14.1     14:35/M
     60    John Zody                         Ellis  KS             114    62   M       4 60-99               46:34.7     15:01/M
     61    Chris Kuhn                        Great Bend  KS        136    33   M       5 30-39               46:49.8     15:06/M
     62    Terry Warner                      LaCrosse  KS          103    66   M       5 60-99               48:05.9     15:31/M
     63    Matthew Schmidtberber             Seldon  KS            160    32   M       6 30-39               50:29.4     16:17/M
     64    Rich Windholz                     Hays  KS              111    48   M       9 40-49               50:35.3     16:19/M
     65    Jarron Schmidt                    Victoria  KS           87     8   M       3  0- 9               56:53.2     18:21/M